Posts

Showing posts from May, 2010

Strange Feeling

Image
I've been posting photos lately. now I want to write something about my feeling in this cold lonely situation. I feel so happy today. As usual, the time flies like an arrow. Today I went to Kota Tua (gonna show you some photos later) it is a nice place!! You outta be there surely. Then I had lunch at Beach Food, Ancol. Next destination >> Sea World. Wooohooo awesomely cool aquariums. Last time I went there was first grade Junior High School at Labschool Kebayoran. It's totally different now. The lighting, the architecture, the painting on the wall, ahh I'm proud of this Biggest Aquarium on South East Asia :)
And then I went back to my apartment, watched Brothers movie (gonna review it later) and then dinner @ Plangi rooftop (totally recommended! gonna review it too).
But then, I feel really really lonely. Why? Because I have to separate with someone, not break up. Yeah you'd know it.
Have you ever feel this condition? Urggh maybe it's just me. I don't know w…

:x

Image
I'm in love, really :)


Can you do me a favor? Forgive my silly face please :3



cheers,
Nadski.

Taman Bunga :)

Image
I just spent three days @ Puncak with Mom and Dad. Too bad, my sist cudn't join. She had a lecture at Jogja. Hmm, these are some photos taken.
Are you interested? Come on!!! Go to Taman Bunga:D






And, tadaaa... This is my personal photographer (my mum) :D
What about you guys? Share with me yours!

cheers,
Nadski.

Yeay Playin' on Play Ground :D

Image
Hey guys? How are ya doin'? Nice? What? You askin about me? I'm doing really-really great...
As you know from my post before, my mom designed some clothes for me and my sister and my father, and herself. And right now, she did it, but now she ask me to help. Yeay!
This is my sist's photograph, on our new apartment Play Ground.


Looked so fun right? I'll post another picts of my sister and my mum's clothes and my dad's too of course. Love you all readers!

cheers,
Nadski.
Image
damn cute ;3

Now Playing

Image
Baby - Justin Bieber

Oh woooah, oh woooooah, oh wooooah, oh.
You know you love me, I know you care,
just shout whenever and I’ll be there.
You are my love, you are my heart
and we will never ever ever be apart.
Are we an item? girl quit playing,
we’re just friends, what are you saying.
Said there’s another, look right in my eyes,
my first love broke my heart for the first time.
And I was like…

[Chorus]
Baby, baby, baby oooooh,
like baby, baby, baby noooooooo,
like baby, baby, baby, ooooh.
Thought you’d always be mine, mine (repeat)

[Justin Beiber]
Oh, for you I would have done whatever,
and I just can’t believe we aint together
and I wanna play it cool the thought of losing you
I buy you anything, I buy you any ring,
and now please say baby fix me and you shake me til’ you wake me from this bad dream.
I’m going down down down down
and I just can’t believe my first love won’t be around.
And I’m like…

[Chorus]

[Ludacris]
Luda, When I was 13 I had my first love,
there was nobody that compared to my baby
and nobody c…

Need Activities!

Image
As I told you, I was so excited about having a supa-long-holiday. But apparently it's not that exciting, since I haven't got any activitiy yet. I was only searched for the activity, haven't register anything yet. I just followed my mom here and there. Huffh. I missed my friends in dormitory. They come from various region in Indonesia, many characters, many personalities. They always made my day.
So now, I wud lyk to ask. What are you doing on your one-month holiday?


I salute on you!

cheers,
Nadski.

Movie Review

Image
Two movies on a day. Well it's not a plan at first. It came out on a sudden. My dad drove mom and me to blitzmegaplex. First movie was Date Night.

it was so amusing. The movie tells about Phil Foster (Steve Carell) and Carie Foster (Tina Fey), a boring couple that tried to have a not so usual date night in a city. Unfortunately, on a super cool restaurant, they didn't get a table (because they need to reserve it a month before!). But, Phil insist on having a table there. When one of the waitress calling a name (Tripplehorn), they admitted as "Tripplehorn". The problem came out after that. Tripplehorn is a bad man. They were actually did a criminal, and The Fosters have to deal with it.
It is a drama-action-comedy perfect combination. Very entertaining. Fully reccommended dear friends.

the second movie is Iron Man. I wud lyk to share ya sort of story. But I'm kinda sleepy. Gotta continue it tomorrow fellas. Bye :)


xoxo,
Nadski.

The Holiday Has Just Started!!!

Image
HOOORAAAAYYY!!!! I'm officially graduated from my highschool. Happily, Atmosphere (name of my batch in Taruna Nusantara) ONE HUNDRED PERCENT passed the national examination. How cool is daaat?? Now I'm having my super-long-holiday, like a month duuudee! Uber keewl. I spent some days at Ubud, Bali. A lovely relaxing place to visit. Here are some photos to be shared:



Location:Beratan Lake. The pura is in the middle of the lake. Pura Ulun Danu.

So, to my friends who are also having their holiday, I wud lyk to say:
Happy Holiday!

have a nice holiday and do useful things :)

xoxo,
Nadski.